Hebei Jiuzhou Rubber Technology Co.,Ltd Company Logo Hebei Jiuzhou Rubber Technology Co.,Ltd
5 1

Corrugated Sidewall Conveyor Belt

Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
or
Start Order * Name your price

Browse by Category

Contact us

Hebei Jiuzhou Rubber Technology Co.,Ltd
[China]

Address
Rubber Industrial Park, Lixian Economic Development Zone Baoding Hebei
Phone
86-0311-82620299
Contact name
Zoe

Quick Information

  • Brand Name: Jiuzhou
  • Place of Origin: China
  • Model Number : EP100~EP400, NN100~NN400 etc
  • :

Description

Structure
Four parts: Top cover rubber; Bottom cover rubber; Reinforced core; Cross rigid. 
Min top cover thickness: 3 mm; 
Min bottom cover thickness: 1.5 mm. 
Belt carcass ( casing ply): EP, Cotton, Nylon Steel Cord
Characteristcis:
1) Conveying angle 30~90ºC
2) Smaller area covering;
3) Bigger throughput, higher hoisting height;
4) Smooth transition from horizontal to tilt or vertical;
5) Saving time
6) Strong conveying capacity
Cleat: 
Cleat types: T, TC,TCS
The cleat is made of enforced fabric, solid, anti-shock to avoid distortion. 
"T" cleat are normally used up to 40 degree
"TC"  normally used from 0 degree to 90

Classify by constructure:
1) Conventional type
2) Transverse reinforcement type: XE, XE+2, XE-SC+2 etc

Standard: GB/T7984-2001, DIN22102, BS490, AS1332, RMA, JISK6322, SABS1173 etc

Application:
Suitable for conveying easy sifted materilas in powder, granulated and small lump, paste and liquid, widely used in loading and unloading transportation systems such as ore mine, coal mine, stations and wharf to conveying materials in shape of lump, partials, and powders, etc.

Why choose us?
1. High level of choosing upstream supplier: like carcass, Wuxi Taiji being our strategic partner supplying qualified fabric.
    All raw materials purchase is accompanied with quality test certificate.
2. Strict QC system over the whole process of production: raw materials - semi-finished product - finished product
    Every one step of semi-finished product shall be tested before next step of processing. Unqualified     pieces are now allowed for next step of processing.
3. All finished products shall get tested, and onlt qualified products can leave factory.


Items
WK 60WK 80WK 120WK 160S 160S 200S 240S 300
Height of sidewall HW mm6080120160160200240300
Bottom width of sidewall BF mm5065828575759090
Wave of sidewall BW mm3646526265658484
Pitch of sidewall wave TW mm5060707065657070
Weight of sidewall kg/m11.383.044.44.656.28.310.85
Length of wave in Straight m/m0.670.922.033.22.73.64.86.3
DIA. Of roller DI mm40050060080080090010001200
Sidewall pinch roller Dia. Min D2 mm280340360480480600420600
Height of cleat HQ mm5575110145145180220280
Bottom width of cleat FB mm6575
TCTCTCTCTC
8070120145145200200200
Length of cleat in flat m/m0.61.021.713




0.6711.832.372.33.3956.6
Applicable angle of different cleatT - 45 TC - 60 TC - 90 TC TCS - 90
Size of Inset60-300


Price

  • Delivery Port : Tianjin Port

Packaging & Delivery

  • Packing :in Roll Standard Packing
  • Delivery Lead Time : 30 Days

Product Image

  • Corrugated Sidewall Conveyor Belt image

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To Zoe
Hebei Jiuzhou Rubber Technology Co.,Ltd
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Rubber Belts
* Message

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send
EC21.com does not guarantee the validity of product information or the credentials of sellers.